Species Details : Neofavolus suavissimus (Fr.) J. S. Seelan, Justo & Hibbett, 2016

Accepted scientific name:
Neofavolus suavissimus (Fr.) J. S. Seelan, Justo & Hibbett, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neofavolus suavissimus  (Fr.) J. S. Seelan, Justo & Hibbett, 2016
Synonyms:
Hemicybe suavissima (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemicybe suavissima (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Lentinus anisatus Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus anisatus Henn., 1898
Lentinus suavissimus Fr., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus suavissimus Fr., 1836
Neofavolus suavissimus (Fr.) J. S. Seelan, Justo & Hibbett, 2015 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Neofavolus suavissimus (Fr.) J. S. Seelan, Justo & Hibbett, 2015
Neofavolus suavissimus (Fr.) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Neofavolus suavissimus (Fr.) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016
Panus suavissimus (Fr.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panus suavissimus (Fr.) Singer, 1951
Pocillaria suavissima (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria suavissima (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Neofavolus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Neofavolus suavissimus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48