Species Details : Parapyxidognathus deianira (de Man, 1888)

Accepted scientific name:
Parapyxidognathus deianira (de Man, 1888) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pyxidognathus deianira de Man, 1888 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
トゲアシヒライソガニモドキ Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Grapsoidea CoL
Family Varunidae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Parapyxidognathus WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: -
Environment: Brackish,marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 17-Dec-2009
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2019). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=444793
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56