Species Details : Flavobacterium johnsoniae (Stanier, 1947) Bernardet et al., 1996

You selected Cytophaga johnsonae Stanier, 1947. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Flavobacterium johnsoniae (Stanier, 1947) Bernardet et al., 1996 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cytophaga johnsonae Stanier, 1947 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Bacteria CoL
Phylum Bacteroidetes CoL
Class Flavobacteriia CoL
Order Flavobacteriales CoL
Family Flavobacteriaceae CoL
Genus Flavobacterium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2015-03-02
Source database: ITIS CoLDP, 28-Jul-2020   100%
Bibliographic citation: (2020). ITIS CoLDP: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version 28-Jul-2020). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02