Species Details : Euphorbia epithymoides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia epithymoides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides  L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia epithymoides var. glaberrima H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides var. glaberrima H.Lindb.
Euphorbia epithymoides f. glabrescens Rostanski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides f. glabrescens Rostanski
Euphorbia epithymoides var. jacquinii Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides var. jacquinii Fiori
Euphorbia epithymoides subsp. lingulata (Heuff.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides subsp. lingulata (Heuff.) Nyman
Euphorbia epithymoides var. polychroma (A.Kern.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides var. polychroma (A.Kern.) Nyman
Euphorbia fragifera Schur, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fragifera Schur, nom. illeg.
Euphorbia jacquinii Fenzl ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia jacquinii Fenzl ex Boiss.
Euphorbia lingulata Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lingulata Heuff.
Euphorbia microsperma (Murb.) K.Malý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia microsperma (Murb.) K.Malý
Euphorbia polychroma A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polychroma A.Kern.
Euphorbia polychroma f. denticulata Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polychroma f. denticulata Rohlena
Euphorbia polychroma subsp. lingulata (Heuff.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polychroma subsp. lingulata (Heuff.) Soó
Euphorbia polychroma f. longifolia Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polychroma f. longifolia Beck
Euphorbia polychroma subsp. microsperma (Murb.) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polychroma subsp. microsperma (Murb.) Beck
Euphorbia polychroma var. microsperma Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polychroma var. microsperma Murb.
Euphorbia villosa Friv. ex Boiss., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia villosa Friv. ex Boiss., pro syn.
Galarhoeus epithymoides (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus epithymoides (L.) Haw.
Pythius epithymoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pythius epithymoides (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus epithymoides (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus epithymoides (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus epithymoides var. microspermus (Murb.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus epithymoides var. microspermus (Murb.) Soják
Tithymalus fragifer Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus fragifer Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus jacquinii (Fenzl ex Boiss.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus jacquinii (Fenzl ex Boiss.) Soják
Tithymalus lingulatus (Heuff.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus lingulatus (Heuff.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Finland; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Netherlands; Romania; Sweden; Turkey; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30