Species Details : Campanula rapunculoides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula rapunculoides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula rapunculoides  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula morifolia Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula morifolia Salisb., nom. superfl.
Campanula racemosa var. laxiflora Vuk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula racemosa var. laxiflora Vuk., nom. illeg.
Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Campanula rigida Stokes, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rigida Stokes, nom. superfl.
Cenekia rapunculoides (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenekia rapunculoides (L.) Opiz
Drymocodon rapunculoides (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymocodon rapunculoides (L.) Fourr.
Rapunculus redivivus E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapunculus redivivus E.H.L.Krause
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula rapunculoides subsp. cordifolia (K.Koch) Damboldt
Campanula rapunculoides subsp. rapunculoides
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Alberta; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Iran; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30