Species Details : Baccharis trinervis (Lam.) Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis trinervis (Lam.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis trinervis  (Lam.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baccharis laxa Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis laxa Gardn.
Conyza trinervis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza trinervis Lam.
Heterothalamus trinervis (Pers.) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterothalamus trinervis (Pers.) Hook. & Arn.
Pseudobaccharis trinervis (Lam.) Badillo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaccharis trinervis (Lam.) Badillo
Pseudobaccharis trinervis (Pers.) I. L. Teodoro (synonym)
Psila trinervis (Lam.) Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psila trinervis (Lam.) Cabrera
Infraspecific taxon: Baccharis trinervis var. debilis (Rusby) Joch. Müll.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Chaco, Corrientes, Formosa, Jujuy, Misiones, Salta, Santiago del Estero), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Guaira, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes, San Pedro), N-Brazil (Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Ceara, Pernambuco, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Carabobo, Cojedes, Distrito Federal, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Monagas, Nueva Esparta, Portuguesa, Sucre, Tachira, Trujillo, Zulia), Colombia (Antioquia, Atlntico, Bolvar, Boyac, Caldas, Caquet, Casanare, Cauca, Cesar, Choc, Cundinamarca, Guaviare, Huila, La Guajira, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Sucre, Tolima, Valle), Bolivia (Beni, Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Pando, Santa Cruz, Tarija), Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Colima, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, Quintana Roo, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Tabasco, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Yucatan), Belize, Trinidad, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09