Species Details : Icelinus oculatus Gilbert, 1890

Accepted scientific name:
Icelinus oculatus Gilbert, 1890 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Icelinus oculatus  Gilbert, 1890
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Frogmouth sculpin Frogmouth sculpin English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
眼斑拟冰杜父鱼 Yan ban ni bing du fu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
眼斑擬冰杜父魚 Yan ban ni bing du fu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Scorpaeniformes FishBase
Family Cottidae FishBase
Genus Icelinus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: California, USA (Ref. 7182).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=4104
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33