Species Details : Avicennia bicolor Standl.

Accepted scientific name:
Avicennia bicolor Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Avicennia bicolor  Standl.
Synonyms:
Avicennia tonduzii Mold. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avicennia tonduzii Mold.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Avicennia World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas), El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Nicaragua, Colombia (Choc, Valle), Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54