Species Details : Fundulopanchax mamfensis (Radda, 1974)

Accepted scientific name:
Fundulopanchax mamfensis (Radda, 1974) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fundulopanchax mamfensis  (Radda, 1974)
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion gardneri mamfense Radda, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion gardneri mamfense Radda, 1974
Fundulopanchax gardneri mamfensis (Radda, 1974) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fundulopanchax gardneri mamfensis (Radda, 1974)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mamfe killi English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mamfe-Prachtkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Fundulopanchax FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Cameroon.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 15-Nov-2013
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56567
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39