Species Details : Astronesthes illuminatus Parin, Borodulina & Hulley, 1999

Accepted scientific name:
Astronesthes illuminatus Parin, Borodulina & Hulley, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astronesthes illuminatus  Parin, Borodulina & Hulley, 1999
Synonyms:
Astronesthes boulengeri (non Gilchrist, 1902) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Astronesthes boulengeri (non Gilchrist, 1902)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Stomiiformes FishBase
Family Stomiidae FishBase
Genus Astronesthes FishBase
Distribution: Southwest Atlantic and Pacific Ocean. Probably circumglobal.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56509
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39