Species Details : Clathria (Microciona) tenuissima (Stephens, 1916)

Accepted scientific name:
Clathria (Microciona) tenuissima (Stephens, 1916) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Clathria tenuissima (Stephens, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathria tenuissima (Stephens, 1916)
Eurypon tenuissimum Stephens, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurypon tenuissimum Stephens, 1916
Microciona tenuissima (Stephens, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microciona tenuissima (Stephens, 1916)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Porifera WoRMS Porifera
Class Demospongiae WoRMS Porifera
Order Poecilosclerida WoRMS Porifera
Family Microcionidae WoRMS Porifera
Genus Clathria WoRMS Porifera
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Soest, Rob, 11-Jul-2009
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, 2019-03-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Van Soest R.W.M, Boury-Esnault N., Hooper J.N.A., Rützler K., de Voogd N.J., Alvarez B., Hajdu E., Pisera A.B., Manconi R., Schönberg C., Klautau M., Picton B., Kelly M., Vacelet J., Dohrmann M., Díaz M.-C., Cárdenas P., Carballo J. L., Ríos P. & Downey R. (2019). WoRMS Porifera: World Porifera database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=167691
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58