Species Details : Drosera erythrorhiza Lindl.

You selected Drosera erythrorhiza imbecilia (Diels) Hort.Westphal. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera erythrorhiza Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera erythrorhiza  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Drosera erythrorhiza imbecilia (Diels) Hort.Westphal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera erythrorhiza imbecilia (Diels) Hort.Westphal
Drosera erythrorhiza imbecilia Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera erythrorhiza imbecilia Diels
Drosera primulacea Schlotthaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera primulacea Schlotthaub.
Infraspecific taxon: Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. collina N.Marchhant & Lowrie
Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. erythrorhiza
Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. magna N.Marchant & Lowrie
Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. squamosa (Benth.) N.Marchant & Lowrie
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39