Species Details : Aegonychon purpurocaeruleum (L.) J. Holub

You selected Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I. M. Johnst. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aegonychon purpurocaeruleum (L.) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegonychon purpurocaeruleum  (L.) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Aegonychon repens S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegonychon repens S. F. Gray
Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I. M. Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I. M. Johnst.
Lithospermum caeruleum Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum caeruleum Gueldenst.
Lithospermum longiflorum Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum longiflorum Salisb.
Lithospermum lucanum N. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum lucanum N. Terracc.
Lithospermum purpurascens Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum purpurascens Gueldenst.
Lithospermum purpureum Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum purpureum Gueldenst.
Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L.
Lithospermum repens Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum repens Garsault
Lithospermum violaceum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum violaceum Lam.
Margarospermum purpureo-caeruleum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Margarospermum purpureo-caeruleum (L.) Fourr.
Margarospermum purpureo-coeruleum (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Margarospermum purpureo-coeruleum (L.) Opiz
Myosotis fruticosa Haenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis fruticosa Haenke
Rhytispermum purpuro-coeruleum (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhytispermum purpuro-coeruleum (L.) Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Purpurblauer Steinsame - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Aegonychon World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Spain, France, ?Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, ?Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Ukraine, C- & E-European Russia, Greece, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54