Species Details : Tenonia priops (Hartman, 1961)

You selected Harmothoe priops Hartman, 1961. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tenonia priops (Hartman, 1961) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tenonia priops  (Hartman, 1961)
Synonyms:
Harmothoe priops Hartman, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe priops Hartman, 1961
Tenonia kitsapensis Nichols, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tenonia kitsapensis Nichols, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Tenonia WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=334901
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58