Species Details : Diogener rectmanus Miers, E. J.,1884

You selected Not diogenes rectmanus Lanchester,1902. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Diogener rectmanus Miers, E. J.,1884 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Diogener rectmanus  Miers, E. J.,1884
Synonyms:
Not diogenes rectmanus Lanchester,1902 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
直螯活额寄居蟹 ZhíÁoHuóÉJìJuXiè Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Paguroidea CoL
Family Diogenidae CoL
Genus Diogener CoL
Distribution: CHH-OO; Hainan, Taiwan; TAI-OO
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Yongliang W., 12-Oct-2012
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Bibliographic citation: Ma K., Ji L., Qin H., Liu J.Y., Yao Y., Lin C., Yan H., Wang L., Qiao H. & Li R. (eds). (2018). Catalogue of Life China (version 2012). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th June 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3ff3d0ae-4e2c-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180626