Species Details : Neobrachyactis pubescens (DC.) Brouillet

Accepted scientific name:
Neobrachyactis pubescens (DC.) Brouillet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neobrachyactis pubescens  (DC.) Brouillet
Synonyms:
Brachyactis pubescens (DC.) Aitch. & C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyactis pubescens (DC.) Aitch. & C. B. Cl.
Brachyactis robusta Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyactis robusta Benth.
Conyza edelbergii Rech. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza edelbergii Rech. fil.
Conyza pubescens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza pubescens DC.
Erigeron robustum (Benth.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron robustum (Benth.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Neobrachyactis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Afghanistan (Badakshan, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Paktia / Khost, Parwan), Pakistan (Kurram, Dir, Chitral, Swat, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit, Baltistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Zanskar, Poonch, Kashmir), India (C-Himalaya, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Nepal, W-Tibet
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09