Species Details : Physarum polycephalum Schwein., 1822

You selected Physarum polycephalum var. obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Lister, 1911. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Physarum polycephalum Schwein., 1822 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physarum polycephalum  Schwein., 1822
Synonyms:
Didymium gyrocephalum Mont., 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium gyrocephalum Mont., 1837
Didymium luteogriseum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium luteogriseum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1873
Didymium obrusseum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium obrusseum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1869
Didymium polycephalum (Schwein.) Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium polycephalum (Schwein.) Fr., 1829
Didymium polymorphum Mont., 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium polymorphum Mont., 1837
Didymium tenerrimum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium tenerrimum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1869
Lignydium multiplex (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium multiplex (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Lignydium obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze, 1898
Lignydium polycephalum (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium polycephalum (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898
Lignydium polymorphum (Mont.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium polymorphum (Mont.) Kuntze, 1898
Physarum multiplex Peck, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum multiplex Peck, 1884
Physarum obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Rostaf., 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Rostaf., 1876
Physarum polycephalum var. obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Lister, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum polycephalum var. obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Lister, 1911
Physarum polymorphum (Mont.) Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum polymorphum (Mont.) Rostaf., 1874
Physarum polymorphum var. obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Lister, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum polymorphum var. obrusseum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Lister, 1894
Tilmadoche gyrocephala (Mont.) Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilmadoche gyrocephala (Mont.) Rostaf., 1874
Tilmadoche polycephala (Schwein.) T.Macbr., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilmadoche polycephala (Schwein.) T.Macbr., 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Physarum Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2019). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=826&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:44