Infraspecific Taxon Details : Monanthes minima subsp. minima

You selected Monanthes dasyphylla Svent. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Monanthes minima subsp. minima (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Monanthes dasyphylla Svent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes dasyphylla Svent.
Petrophyes minima Bolle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes minima Bolle
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kleinstes Monanthes Kleinstes Monanthes German -
Pelotilla chica Pelotilla chica Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Monanthes World Plants
Species Monanthes minima World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Tenerife)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40