Species Details : Erinus alpinus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Erinus alpinus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erinus alpinus  L.
Synonyms:
Dortiguea alpestris Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortiguea alpestris Bub.
Erinus alpinus var. atlanticus Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus alpinus var. atlanticus Batt.
Erinus alpinus var. glaberrimus Font Quer & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus alpinus var. glaberrimus Font Quer & Maire
Erinus alpinus var. glabratus Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus alpinus var. glabratus Lange
Erinus alpinus subsp. hispanicus (Pers.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus alpinus subsp. hispanicus (Pers.) Pau
Erinus alpinus var. macranthus Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus alpinus var. macranthus Font Quer
Erinus europaeus Panzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus europaeus Panzer
Erinus glabratus Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus glabratus Nyman
Erinus hispanicus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus hispanicus Pers.
Erinus lanceolatus Kitt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinus lanceolatus Kitt.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Steinbalsam Steinbalsam - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Erinus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Baleares, France, Switzerland, Andorra, Spain, Italy, Sardinia, England (I), Ireland (I), Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09