Species Details : Xanthoconium affine (Peck) Singer, 1944

You selected Boletus affinis var. affinis Peck, 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xanthoconium affine (Peck) Singer, 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xanthoconium affine  (Peck) Singer, 1944
Synonyms:
Boletus affinis Peck, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus affinis Peck, 1873
Boletus affinis var. affinis Peck, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus affinis var. affinis Peck, 1873
Boletus affinis var. maculosus Peck, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus affinis var. maculosus Peck, 1880
Boletus affinis var. reticulatus A. H. Sm., 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus affinis var. reticulatus A. H. Sm., 1973
Ceriomyces affinis (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces affinis (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Suillus affinis (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus affinis (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Xanthoconium affine var. affine (Peck) Singer, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoconium affine var. affine (Peck) Singer, 1944
Xanthoconium affine var. maculosus (Peck) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoconium affine var. maculosus (Peck) Singer, 1947
Xanthoconium affine var. reticulatum (A. H. Sm.) Wolfe, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoconium affine var. reticulatum (A. H. Sm.) Wolfe, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xanthoconium Species Fungorum
Distribution: Florida
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xanthoconium affine
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48