Species Details : Clymenopsis cingulata (Ehlers, 1887)

Accepted scientific name:
Clymenopsis cingulata (Ehlers, 1887) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Clymene cingulata Ehlers, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clymene cingulata Ehlers, 1887
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
ヒトエラタケフシゴカイ Hitoeratakefushigokai Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Not assigned WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Maldanidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Clymenopsis WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 2008-03-26
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=332713
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34