Species Details : Banhegyia uralensis (Naumov) Kohlm., 1967

You selected Celidium proximellum var. uralense Naumov, 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Banhegyia uralensis (Naumov) Kohlm., 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Banhegyia uralensis  (Naumov) Kohlm., 1967
Synonyms:
Celidium proximellum var. uralense Naumov, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celidium proximellum var. uralense Naumov, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Patellariales CoL
Family Patellariaceae CoL
Genus Banhegyia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Dothideomycetes, Oct 2017   18%
Bibliographic citation: Crous P.W. et al. (2020). Dothideomycetes: Dothideomycetes - saprobic or parasitic ascolocular ascomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Banhegyia%20uralensis
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10