Species Details : Acaena argentea Ruiz & Pav.

You selected Ancistrum argenteum (Ruiz & Pav.) Poir. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acaena argentea Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea  Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Acaena argentea var. brevifoliolata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. brevifoliolata Bitter
Acaena argentea var. breviscapa Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. breviscapa Bitter
Acaena argentea var. contracta Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. contracta Bitter
Acaena argentea var. coriacea Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. coriacea Bitter
Acaena argentea f. epargyrea Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea f. epargyrea Bitter
Acaena argentea var. gracillima Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. gracillima Bitter
Acaena argentea var. grandiceps Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. grandiceps Bitter
Acaena argentea var. humilis Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. humilis Bitter
Acaena argentea var. interrupte-pinnata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. interrupte-pinnata Bitter
Acaena argentea var. lanigera Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. lanigera Bitter
Acaena argentea var. longifolia Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. longifolia Bitter
Acaena argentea f. nigricans Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea f. nigricans Bitter
Acaena argentea var. pluribracteata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. pluribracteata Bitter
Acaena argentea var. subcalvescens Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea var. subcalvescens Bitter
Acaena argentea f. viridis Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena argentea f. viridis Bitter
Ancistrum argenteum (Ruiz & Pav.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancistrum argenteum (Ruiz & Pav.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Acaena World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro), Chile (O'Higgins, Araucania), Peru, Ecuador, Venezuela (Merida)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55