Species Details : Serendipita vermifera (Oberw.) P. Roberts, 1993

You selected Exidiopsis vermifera (Oberw.) Wojewoda, 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Serendipita vermifera (Oberw.) P. Roberts, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serendipita vermifera  (Oberw.) P. Roberts, 1993
Synonyms:
Exidiopsis vermifera (Oberw.) Wojewoda, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidiopsis vermifera (Oberw.) Wojewoda, 1977
Sebacina vermifera Oberw., 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebacina vermifera Oberw., 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Auriculariales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Serendipita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Baleares; British Virgin Is.; Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Serendipita vermifera
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48