Species Details : Lobelia dortmanna L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lobelia dortmanna L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lobelia dortmanna  L.
Synonyms:
Dortmanna lacustris (Salisb.) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna lacustris (Salisb.) G.Don
Lobelia dortmanna f. decolor (H.Lindb.) Hiitonen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia dortmanna f. decolor (H.Lindb.) Hiitonen
Lobelia dortmanna var. decolor H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia dortmanna var. decolor H.Lindb.
Lobelia dortmanna f. terrestris Sylvén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia dortmanna f. terrestris Sylvén
Lobelia lacustris Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia lacustris Salisb., nom. superfl.
Rapuntium dortmanna (L.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntium dortmanna (L.) C.Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Lobelia WCSP
Distribution: Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Connecticut; Denmark; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Ireland; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Minnesota; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Saskatchewan; Sweden; Vermont; Washington; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53