Species Details : Panaeolus africanus Ola'h, 1969

Accepted scientific name:
Panaeolus africanus Ola'h, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus africanus  Ola'h, 1969
Synonyms:
Panaeolus africanus var. diversistipus A. Kaur, Atri & M. Kaur, 2013 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus africanus var. diversistipus A. Kaur, Atri & M. Kaur, 2013
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Panaeolus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Gabon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Panaeolus africanus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48