Species Details : Adenaria floribunda Kunth

You selected Adenaria purpurata Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adenaria floribunda Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenaria floribunda  Kunth
Synonyms:
Adenaria floribunda f. grisleoides (Kunth) Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria floribunda f. grisleoides (Kunth) Koehne
Adenaria floribunda var. microphylla Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria floribunda var. microphylla Koehne
Adenaria floribunda var. parvifolia Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria floribunda var. parvifolia Koehne
Adenaria floribunda f. purpurata (Kunth) Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria floribunda f. purpurata (Kunth) Koehne
Adenaria floribunda var. purpurata (Kunth) Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria floribunda var. purpurata (Kunth) Koehne
Adenaria grisleoides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria grisleoides Kunth
Adenaria lanceolata Beurling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria lanceolata Beurling
Adenaria parvifolia Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria parvifolia Hook.
Adenaria purpurata Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria purpurata Kunth
Adenaria purpurata var. australis Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenaria purpurata var. australis Griseb.
Antherylium floribundum (Kunth) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antherylium floribundum (Kunth) Spreng.
Antherylium grisleoides (Kunth) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antherylium grisleoides (Kunth) Spreng.
Antherylium nudiflorum Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antherylium nudiflorum Hemsl.
Antherylium purpuratum (Kunth) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antherylium purpuratum (Kunth) Spreng.
Ginora nudiflora Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ginora nudiflora Koehne
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales World Plants
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Adenaria World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Jujuy, Misiones, Salta), Paraguay (Amambay) , Peru, Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Michoacan, Oaxaca, Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Bolivia (Beni, Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija), Haiti, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Boyac, Choc, Cundinamarca, Huila, Norte de Santander, Santander, Tolima, Valle), N-Brazil (Acre, Rondonia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais), Venezuela (Bolivar, Merida, Portuguesa, Tachira, Zulia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05