Species Details : Ariosoma nigrimanum Norman, 1939

Accepted scientific name:
Ariosoma nigrimanum Norman, 1939 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ariosoma nigrimanum  Norman, 1939
Synonyms:
Ariosoma nigrimanus Norman, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ariosoma nigrimanus Norman, 1939
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Úhořovec adenský - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Adeni puurangerjas - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑鰭美體鰻 Hei ci mei ti man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑鳍美体鳗 Hei qi mei ti man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Anguilliformes FishBase
Family Congridae FishBase
Genus Ariosoma FishBase
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Gulf of Aden.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47151
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39