Species Details : Austroplaca lucens (Nyl.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup

You selected Caloplaca lucens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austroplaca lucens (Nyl.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austroplaca lucens  (Nyl.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup
Synonyms:
Callopisma lucens (Nyl.) Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callopisma lucens (Nyl.) Malme
Caloplaca lucens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloplaca lucens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Gasparrinia lucens (Nyl.) C.W. Dodge & G.E. Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gasparrinia lucens (Nyl.) C.W. Dodge & G.E. Baker
Lecanora elegans f. lucens Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora elegans f. lucens Nyl.
Lecanora lucens (Nyl.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora lucens (Nyl.) Nyl.
Placodium lucens (Nyl.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placodium lucens (Nyl.) Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Teloschistales CoL
Family Teloschistaceae CoL
Genus Austroplaca CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=802033
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54