Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis rigida subsp. rigida

You selected Anthemis cretica f. radiata Stoj. & Acht. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis rigida subsp. rigida (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis rigida subsp. rigida
Synonyms:
Achillea asperula (Bertol.) Ces. & Pass. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea asperula (Bertol.) Ces. & Pass. ex Nym.
Anthemis asperula Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis asperula Bertol.
Anthemis cretica f. radiata Stoj. & Acht. (synonym)
Anthemis cypria Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cypria Boiss.
Anthemis rigida f. radiata (Stoj. & Acht.) R. B. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis rigida f. radiata (Stoj. & Acht.) R. B. Fernandes
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Steife Hundskamille - -
Stiff Chamomile En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis rigida World Plants
Distribution: Sicily, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Turkey (SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53