Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hypochaeris maculata subsp. maculata

Accepted scientific name:
Hypochaeris maculata subsp. maculata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achyrophorus alpicolus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achyrophorus alpicolus Schur
Achyrophorus maculatus (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achyrophorus maculatus (L.) Scop.
Hieracium achyrophorum E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium achyrophorum E.H.L.Krause
Hieracium laevigatum Hill (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium laevigatum Hill
Hypochaeris alpicola Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochaeris alpicola Schur
Hypochaeris alpina Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochaeris alpina Nym.
Hypochaeris carpathica Pax. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochaeris carpathica Pax.
Hypochaeris grandiflora Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochaeris grandiflora Gilib.
Hypochaeris tyrolensis Schiw. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochaeris tyrolensis Schiw. ex DC.
Hypochaeris uniflora Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochaeris uniflora Hoffm.
Porcellites maculata (L.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porcellites maculata (L.) Cass.
Trommsdorfia maculata (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trommsdorfia maculata (L.) Bernh.
Trommsdorfia maculata var. carpatica (Pax) J.Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trommsdorfia maculata var. carpatica (Pax) J.Dostál
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Geflecktes Ferkelkraut Geflecktes Ferkelkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hypochaeris World Plants
Species Hypochaeris maculata World Plants
Distribution: England, Channel Isl., Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Andorra, Spain, Denmark, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Mongolia, China (Xinjiang)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45