Species Details : Chiliadenus iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Brullo

You selected Jasonia iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Botsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chiliadenus iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Brullo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus iphionoides  (Boiss. & Blanche) Brullo
Synonyms:
Iphiona iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Benth. & Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiona iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Jasonia iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Botsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia iphionoides (Boiss. & Blanche) Botsch.
Varthemia iphionoides Boiss. & Blanche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varthemia iphionoides Boiss. & Blanche
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chiliadenus World Plants
Distribution: Saudi Arabia (Midyan), Israel (Negev Desert, coastal W-Israel, N-Israel, Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, coastal W-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53