Species Details : Panax japonicus (T.Nees) C.A.Mey.

You selected Panax japonicus f. incisus Nakai. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Panax japonicus (T.Nees) C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus  (T.Nees) C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Aralia japonica (T.Nees) Makino, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia japonica (T.Nees) Makino, nom.illeg.
Aralia quinquefolia var. repens (Maxim.) Burkill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia quinquefolia var. repens (Maxim.) Burkill
Aralia repens (Steud. ex Maxim.) Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia repens (Steud. ex Maxim.) Matsum.
Panax angustatus (Makino) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax angustatus (Makino) Honda
Panax ginseng f. angustatus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng f. angustatus Makino
Panax ginseng f. dichrocarpus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng f. dichrocarpus Makino
Panax ginseng f. dolichocarpus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng f. dolichocarpus Makino
Panax ginseng var. japonicus (Nees) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng var. japonicus (Nees) Makino
Panax ginseng var. repens (Maxim.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng var. repens (Maxim.) Makino
Panax ginseng f. trifoliolatus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng f. trifoliolatus Makino
Panax ginseng f. xanthocarpus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ginseng f. xanthocarpus Makino
Panax japonicus var. angustatus (Makino) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus var. angustatus (Makino) H.Hara
Panax japonicus f. angustatus (Makino) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus f. angustatus (Makino) Makino & Nemoto
Panax japonicus f. dolichocarpus (Makino) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus f. dolichocarpus (Makino) H.Hara
Panax japonicus f. incisus Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus f. incisus Nakai
Panax japonicus f. lancifolius Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus f. lancifolius Nakai
Panax japonicus var. parvifolius C.Y.Cheng & C.Y.Chu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus var. parvifolius C.Y.Cheng & C.Y.Chu
Panax japonicus f. trifoliolatus (Makino) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus f. trifoliolatus (Makino) H.Hara
Panax japonicus f. xanthocarpus (Makino) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax japonicus f. xanthocarpus (Makino) Nakai
Panax pseudoginseng var. angustatus (Makino) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pseudoginseng var. angustatus (Makino) H.Hara
Panax pseudoginseng f. incisus (Nakai) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pseudoginseng f. incisus (Nakai) H.Hara
Panax pseudoginseng subsp. japonicus (C.A.Mey.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pseudoginseng subsp. japonicus (C.A.Mey.) H.Hara
Panax pseudoginseng var. japonicus (T.Nees) G.Hoo & C.J.Tseng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pseudoginseng var. japonicus (T.Nees) G.Hoo & C.J.Tseng
Panax pseudoginseng f. xanthocarpus (Makino) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pseudoginseng f. xanthocarpus (Makino) H.Hara
Panax quinquefolius var. coreensis Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax quinquefolius var. coreensis Siebold
Panax quinquefolius var. japonicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax quinquefolius var. japonicus
Panax quinquefolius var. repens (Steud. ex Maxim.) Burkill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax quinquefolius var. repens (Steud. ex Maxim.) Burkill
Panax quinquefolius var. subsessilis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax quinquefolius var. subsessilis Miq.
Panax repens Steud. ex Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax repens Steud. ex Maxim.
Panax schin-seng f. angustatus (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax schin-seng f. angustatus (Makino) Makino
Panax schin-seng var. japonicus T.Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax schin-seng var. japonicus T.Nees
Panax schin-seng f. xanthocarpus (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax schin-seng f. xanthocarpus (Makino) Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Panax WCSP
Distribution: Japan; Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43