Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vespertilio sinensis namiyei (Kuroda, 1920)

You selected Nyctalus noctula namiyei Kuroda, 1920. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vespertilio sinensis namiyei (Kuroda, 1920) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vespertilio sinensis namiyei (Kuroda, 1920)
Synonyms:
Nyctalus noctula namiyei Kuroda, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nyctalus noctula namiyei Kuroda, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Selected
Order Chiroptera ITIS Selected
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Selected
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Selected
Genus Vespertilio ITIS Selected
Species Vespertilio sinensis ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-08-27
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948528
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21