Species Details : Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen, 2011

Accepted scientific name:
Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sidera lenis  (P. Karst.) Miettinen, 2011
Synonyms:
Amyloporia lenis (P. Karst.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis (P. Karst.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Amyloporia lenis f. bullosa (Weinm.) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis f. bullosa (Weinm.) Bondartsev, 1953
Amyloporia lenis f. chakasskensis (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis f. chakasskensis (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953
Amyloporia lenis f. lenis (P. Karst.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis f. lenis (P. Karst.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Amyloporia lenis var. lenis (P. Karst.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis var. lenis (P. Karst.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Amyloporia lenis f. lunata (Romell) Domański, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis f. lunata (Romell) Domański, 1965
Amyloporia lenis f. lunulispora (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis f. lunulispora (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953
Antrodia lenis (P. Karst.) Ryvarden, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia lenis (P. Karst.) Ryvarden, 1973
Antrodiella lenis (P. Karst.) Zmitr., 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodiella lenis (P. Karst.) Zmitr., 2003
Cinereomyces lenis (P. Karst.) Spirin, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinereomyces lenis (P. Karst.) Spirin, 2005
Diplomitoporus lenis (P. Karst.) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplomitoporus lenis (P. Karst.) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1985
Physisporus lenis P. Karst., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus lenis P. Karst., 1886
Polyporus bullosus Weinm., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus bullosus Weinm., 1836
Polyporus chakasskensis Weinm. (synonym)
Poria bullosa (Weinm.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria bullosa (Weinm.) Sacc., 1888
Poria calcea f. bullosa (Weinm.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria calcea f. bullosa (Weinm.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1925
Poria calcea f. radicata Bourdot & Galzin, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria calcea f. radicata Bourdot & Galzin, 1928
Poria chakasskensis Pilát, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria chakasskensis Pilát, 1934
Poria consimilis Rick, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria consimilis Rick, 1937
Poria earlei Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria earlei Murrill, 1920
Poria lenis (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lenis (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1887
Poria lenis f. chakasskensis (Pilát) Pilát, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lenis f. chakasskensis (Pilát) Pilát, 1941
Poria lenis f. lenis (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lenis f. lenis (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1887
Poria lenis var. lenis (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lenis var. lenis (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1887
Poria lenis f. lunata (Romell) Domański, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lenis f. lunata (Romell) Domański, 1972
Poria lenis var. radicata (Bourdot & Galzin) Domański, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lenis var. radicata (Bourdot & Galzin) Domański, 1972
Poria lunata Romell, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lunata Romell, 1926
Poria lunulispora Pilát, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria lunulispora Pilát, 1936
Poria minutipora Rodway & Cleland, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria minutipora Rodway & Cleland, 1930
Poria montana Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria montana Murrill, 1920
Poria subvulgaris Rick, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria subvulgaris Rick, 1937
Poria tenuipora Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria tenuipora Murrill, 1920
Sidera lenis var. lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sidera lenis var. lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen, 2011
Sidera lenis var. minutispora Prasher & Lalita, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sidera lenis var. minutispora Prasher & Lalita, 2015
Skeletocutis lenis (P. Karst.) Niemelä, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Skeletocutis lenis (P. Karst.) Niemelä, 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Repetobasidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sidera Species Fungorum
Distribution: New South Wales; Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sidera lenis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48