Species Details : Triplophysa wuweiensis (Li & Chang, 1974)

Accepted scientific name:
Triplophysa wuweiensis (Li & Chang, 1974) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triplophysa wuweiensis  (Li & Chang, 1974)
Synonyms:
Nemachilus wuweiensis Li & Chang, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemachilus wuweiensis Li & Chang, 1974
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenice kansunská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wuwei köbertrulling - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
武威高原鰍 Wu wei gao yuan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
武威高原鳅 Wu wei gao yuan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Triplophysa FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 1999: Ref. 33021).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56058
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39