Species Details : Brachymeria tibialis (Walker, 1834)

You selected Chalcis cingulata Walker, 1834. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachymeria tibialis (Walker, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachymeria tibialis  (Walker, 1834)
Synonyms:
Brachymeria intermedia (Nees, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymeria intermedia (Nees, 1834)
Brachymeria intermedia scirropoda (Förster, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymeria intermedia scirropoda (Förster, 1859)
Brachymeria intermedia turkestanica Masi, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymeria intermedia turkestanica Masi, 1951
Brachymeria scirropoda (Förster, 1859) (synonym)
Brachymeria (Brachymeria) intermedia (Nees, 1834) (synonym)
Chalcis boops Thomson, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis boops Thomson, 1876
Chalcis cingulata Walker, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis cingulata Walker, 1834
Chalcis distinguenda Walker, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis distinguenda Walker, 1834
Chalcis intermedia Nees, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis intermedia Nees, 1834
Chalcis rufofemorata Rosenhauer, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis rufofemorata Rosenhauer, 1856
Chalcis scirropoda Förster, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis scirropoda Förster, 1859
Chalcis tibialis Walker, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis tibialis Walker, 1834
Oncochalcis quettaensis Cameron, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncochalcis quettaensis Cameron, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Chalcidoidea UCD
Family Chalcididae UCD
Genus Brachymeria UCD
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 2005-06-27
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007   95%
Bibliographic citation: Noyes J. (2020). UCD: Universal Chalcidoidea Database (version Sep 2007). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/chalcidoids/database/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Brachymeria&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1834&VALSPECIES=tibialis&ValidAuthBracket=true
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29