Species Details : Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara, 2008

You selected Boletus impolitus Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara, 2008 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemileccinum impolitum  (Fr.) Šutara, 2008
Synonyms:
Boletus impolitus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus impolitus Fr., 1838
Boletus suspectus Krombh., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus suspectus Krombh., 1836
Leccinum impolitum (Fr.) Bertault, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum impolitum (Fr.) Bertault, 1980
Tubiporus impolitus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus impolitus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Versipellis fragrans var. impolita (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis fragrans var. impolita (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Versipellis impolita (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis impolita (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Xerocomus impolitus (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus impolitus (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hemileccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hemileccinum impolitum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48