Infraspecific Taxon Details : Jasione laevis subsp. laevis

You selected Jasione montana var. perennis L.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione laevis subsp. laevis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Jasione bialis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione bialis Sennen
Jasione laevis subsp. gredensis Rivas Mart. & Sancho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione laevis subsp. gredensis Rivas Mart. & Sancho
Jasione laevis var. pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione laevis var. pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Jasione montana var. perennis L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. perennis L.f.
Jasione perennis (L.f.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis (L.f.) Lam.
Jasione perennis var. alpestris Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. alpestris Willk.
Jasione perennis var. gracilis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. gracilis Sennen
Jasione perennis f. megacarpaea Coustur. & Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis f. megacarpaea Coustur. & Gand.
Jasione perennis var. pygmaea Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. pygmaea Gren. & Godr.
Jasione perennis subsp. pyrenaea (Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis subsp. pyrenaea (Sennen) Sennen
Jasione perennis f. rosularis Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis f. rosularis Schmeja
Jasione pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) Timb.-Lagr.
Jasione pyrenaica Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione pyrenaica Sennen
Jasione tajae Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione tajae Sennen
Ovilla perennis (L.f.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovilla perennis (L.f.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Jasione WCSP
Species Jasione laevis WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; Finland; France; Netherlands; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08