Species Details : Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill

Accepted scientific name:
Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca melaleuca  (Pers.) Murrill
Synonyms:
Agaricus melaleucus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus melaleucus Pers.
Boletopsis melaleuca (Pers.) Fayod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis melaleuca (Pers.) Fayod
Gyrophila melaleuca (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila melaleuca (Pers.) Quél.
Melanoleuca melaleuca var. caespitosa Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca melaleuca var. caespitosa Murrill
Tricholoma melaleucum (Pers.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma melaleucum (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Tricholoma melaleucum f. acystidiatum A. Pearson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma melaleucum f. acystidiatum A. Pearson
Tricholoma melaleucum var. caespitosum (Murrill) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma melaleucum var. caespitosum (Murrill) Murrill
Tricholoma melaleucum var. lutescens Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma melaleucum var. lutescens Gillet
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Melanoleuca CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=288051
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02