Species Details : Tanacetum alatavicum Herd.

You selected Chrysanthemum alatavicum (Herd.) B.Fedtsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tanacetum alatavicum Herd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum alatavicum  Herd.
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum alatavicum (Herd.) B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum alatavicum (Herd.) B.Fedtsch.
Pyrethrum alatavicum (Herd.) O.Fedtsch. & B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum alatavicum (Herd.) O.Fedtsch. & B.Fedtsch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tanacetum World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45