Species Details : Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K. H. Larss. & Schigel, 2005

You selected Boletus incarnatus (Pers.) Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K. H. Larss. & Schigel, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodonia placenta  (Fr.) Niemelä, K. H. Larss. & Schigel, 2005
Synonyms:
Bjerkandera roseomaculata P. Karst., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bjerkandera roseomaculata P. Karst., 1891
Boletus incarnatus (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus incarnatus (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Caloporia incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporia incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst., 1898
Caloporus incarnatus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus incarnatus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1881
Ceriporia incarnata (Pers.) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriporia incarnata (Pers.) Bondartsev, 1953
Ceriporiopsis placenta (Fr.) Domański, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriporiopsis placenta (Fr.) Domański, 1963
Ceriporiopsis placenta f. microspora Domański, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriporiopsis placenta f. microspora Domański, 1965
Ceriporiopsis placenta f. placenta (Fr.) Domański, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriporiopsis placenta f. placenta (Fr.) Domański, 1963
Ceriporiopsis placenta f. roseomaculata (P. Karst.) Domański, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriporiopsis placenta f. roseomaculata (P. Karst.) Domański, 1965
Leptoporus placenta (Fr.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoporus placenta (Fr.) Pat., 1900
Oligoporus placenta (Fr.) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligoporus placenta (Fr.) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1985
Physisporus albolilacinus P. Karst., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus albolilacinus P. Karst., 1892
Physisporus incarnatus (Pers.) Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus incarnatus (Pers.) Gillet, 1878
Physisporus placenta (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus placenta (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Polyporus incarnatus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus incarnatus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus placenta Fr., 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus placenta Fr., 1861
Polyporus roseomaculatus (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus roseomaculatus (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1895
Poria albolilacina (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria albolilacina (P. Karst.) Sacc., 1895
Poria carnicolor D. V. Baxter, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria carnicolor D. V. Baxter, 1941
Poria incarnata Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria incarnata Pers., 1794
Poria microspora Overh., 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria microspora Overh., 1943
Poria monticola Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria monticola Murrill, 1920
Poria placenta (Fr.) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria placenta (Fr.) Cooke, 1886
Poria placenta f. monticola (Murrill) Domański, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria placenta f. monticola (Murrill) Domański, 1972
Poria placenta f. placenta (Fr.) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria placenta f. placenta (Fr.) Cooke, 1886
Postia placenta (Fr.) M. J. Larsen & Lombard, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Postia placenta (Fr.) M. J. Larsen & Lombard, 1986
Tyromyces placentus (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces placentus (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rhodonia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Germany; Great Britain; Slovakia; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rhodonia placenta
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48