Species Details : Paullinia ingifolia Rich. ex Juss.

You selected Paullinia grandifolia Benth. ex Radlk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paullinia ingifolia Rich. ex Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paullinia ingifolia  Rich. ex Juss.
Synonyms:
Paullinia grandifolia Benth. ex Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paullinia grandifolia Benth. ex Radlk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Sapindaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Paullinia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, Peru, Ecuador, Surinam, Guyana, French Guiana, Bolivia (La Paz, Pando, Santa Cruz), N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Acre, Rondonia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure, Bolivar, Miranda, Tachira), Colombia (Amazonas, Caquet, Meta, Guiania)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10