Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vormela peregusna koshewnikowi Satunin, 1910

You selected Vormela peregusna ornata Pocock, 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vormela peregusna koshewnikowi Satunin, 1910 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Vormela koshewnikowi Satunin, 1910 (synonym)
Vormela peregusna chinensis Stroganov, 1962 (synonym)
Vormela peregusna negans Miller, 1910 (synonym)
Vormela peregusna obscura Stroganov, 1948 (synonym)
Vormela peregusna ornata Pocock, 1936 (synonym)
Vormela peregusna pallidior Stroganov, 1948 (synonym)
Vormela peregusna syriaca Pocock, 1936 (synonym)
Vormela sarmatica alpherakii Birula, 1910 (synonym)
Vormela tedshenika Satunin, 1910 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS CoLDP
Order Carnivora ITIS CoLDP
Family Mustelidae ITIS CoLDP
Genus Vormela ITIS CoLDP
Species Vormela peregusna ITIS CoLDP
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2018-11-27
Source database: ITIS CoLDP, 28-Jul-2020   100%
Bibliographic citation: (2020). ITIS CoLDP: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version 28-Jul-2020). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:56