Species Details : Ulmus macrocarpa Hance

You selected Ulmus macrocarpa f. minor Skvortsov. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus macrocarpa Hance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa  Hance
Synonyms:
Ulmus macrocarpa var. glabra S. Q. Nie & G. Q. Huang (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa var. glabra S. Q. Nie & G. Q. Huang
Ulmus macrocarpa f. macrophylla (Nakai) M. Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa f. macrophylla (Nakai) M. Kim
Ulmus macrocarpa var. macrophylla (Nakai) Tchang Bok Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa var. macrophylla (Nakai) Tchang Bok Lee
Ulmus macrocarpa f. major Skvortsov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa f. major Skvortsov
Ulmus macrocarpa var. mandshurica Skvortsov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa var. mandshurica Skvortsov
Ulmus macrocarpa f. minor Skvortsov (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa var. mongolica Liou & Li (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa f. nana (Liou & Li) M. Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa f. nana (Liou & Li) M. Kitagawa
Ulmus macrocarpa var. nana Liou & Li (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa var. suberosa Skvortsov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa var. suberosa Skvortsov
Ulmus macrophylla Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrophylla Nakai
Ulmus rotundifolia Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus rotundifolia Carr.
Infraspecific taxon: Ulmus macrocarpa var. glabra S. Q. Nie & K. Q. Huang
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ulmaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ulmus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, E-Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Shandong), North Korea, South Korea, Mongolia, Russian Far East, Siberia (E-Siberia, C-Siberia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10