Species Details : Colletotrichum trichellum (Fr.) Duke

You selected Exosporium trichellum (Fr.) Link. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum trichellum (Fr.) Duke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum trichellum  (Fr.) Duke
Synonyms:
Amerosporium trichellum (Fr.) Lind (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amerosporium trichellum (Fr.) Lind
Exosporium trichellum (Fr.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium trichellum (Fr.) Link
Sphaeria trichella Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria trichella Fr.
Vermicularia trichella (Fr.) Fr. ex Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella (Fr.) Fr. ex Grev.
Vermicularia trichella subsp. arophila Maire & Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella subsp. arophila Maire & Sacc.
Vermicularia trichella f. castaneae Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella f. castaneae Sacc.
Vermicularia trichella f. caulicola Gonz.Frag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella f. caulicola Gonz.Frag.
Vermicularia trichella var. euphorbiae Tassi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella var. euphorbiae Tassi
Vermicularia trichella f. mezerei Brunaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella f. mezerei Brunaud
Vermicularia trichella var. polygonati Lobik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella var. polygonati Lobik
Vermicularia trichella f. pomona Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella f. pomona Sacc.
Vermicularia trichella f. rhododendri Ferraris & Massa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia trichella f. rhododendri Ferraris & Massa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Glomerellales CoL
Family Glomerellaceae CoL
Genus Colletotrichum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=280579
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44