Species Details : Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill.

You selected Amanita muscaria var. gemmata (Fr.) Quél. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita gemmata  (Fr.) Bertill.
Synonyms:
Agaricus adnatus W.G. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus adnatus W.G. Sm.
Agaricus gemmatus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gemmatus Fr.
Agaricus gemmatus var. lapponicus P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gemmatus var. lapponicus P. Karst.
Amanita adnata (Sacc.) Sacc. & Trotter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita adnata (Sacc.) Sacc. & Trotter
Amanita amici Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita amici Gillet
Amanita amici f. bispora Contu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita amici f. bispora Contu
Amanita gemmata f. amici (Gillet) E.-J. Gilbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita gemmata f. amici (Gillet) E.-J. Gilbert
Amanita gemmata f. coriaceoannulata Veselý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita gemmata f. coriaceoannulata Veselý
Amanita gemmata f. godeyi (Gillet) Veselý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita gemmata f. godeyi (Gillet) Veselý
Amanita gemmata var. pallida Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita gemmata var. pallida Gillet
Amanita godeyi Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita godeyi Gillet
Amanita junquillea Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita junquillea Quél.
Amanita junquillea f. amici (Gillet) Veselý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita junquillea f. amici (Gillet) Veselý
Amanita junquillea f. coriaceoannulata (Veselý) Veselý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita junquillea f. coriaceoannulata (Veselý) Veselý
Amanita muscaria var. gemmata (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita muscaria var. gemmata (Fr.) Quél.
Amanitaria gemmata (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria gemmata (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert
Amanitaria gemmata f. amici (Gillet) E.-J. Gilbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria gemmata f. amici (Gillet) E.-J. Gilbert
Amanitopsis adnata Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis adnata Sacc.
Amanitopsis gemmata (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis gemmata (Fr.) Sacc.
Amanitopsis godeyi (Gillet) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis godeyi (Gillet) Sacc.
Venenarius gemmatus (Fr.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venenarius gemmatus (Fr.) Murrill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Amanitaceae CoL
Genus Amanita CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=202929
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54