Species Details : Cynosurus cristatus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Cynosurus cristatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus  L.
Synonyms:
Cynosurus cristatus f. pratensis (Opiz) Soó, no basionym stated. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus f. pratensis (Opiz) Soó, no basionym stated.
Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuis (Opiz) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuis (Opiz) Soó
Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuissimus (Schur) Morariu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuissimus (Schur) Morariu
Cynosurus cristatus var. tenuissimus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus var. tenuissimus Schur
Cynosurus cristatus var. tetragonus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus var. tetragonus Gray
Cynosurus cristatus var. viviparus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus var. viviparus Gray
Cynosurus neglectus Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus neglectus Opiz
Cynosurus neglectus var. communis Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus neglectus var. communis Opiz
Cynosurus neglectus var. pratensis Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus neglectus var. pratensis Opiz
Cynosurus neglectus f. tenuis Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus neglectus f. tenuis Opiz
Cynosurus spiralis Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus spiralis Lojac.
Phleum cristatum (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum cristatum (L.) Scop.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Cynosurus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Amsterdam-St.Paul Is; Antipodean Is.; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Central European Rus; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile South; China Southeast; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Costa Rica; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; Falkland Is.; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Iran; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Madeira; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Montana; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tasmania; Tennessee; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Vermont; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Virginia; Western Australia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52