Species Details : Hippomane mancinella L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hippomane mancinella L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippomane mancinella  L.
Synonyms:
Hippomane dioica Rottb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippomane dioica Rottb.
Mancinella venenata Tussac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mancinella venenata Tussac
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Hippomane WCSP
Distribution: Aruba; Bahamas; Belize; Cayman Is.; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; El Salvador; Florida; Galpagos; Guatemala; Guyana; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Leeward Is.; Mexican Pacific Is.; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Netherlands Antilles; Nicaragua; Panam; Puerto Rico; Southwest Caribbean; Trinidad-Tobago; Turks-Caicos Is.; Venezuela; Venezuelan Antilles; Windward Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44