Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hyssopus officinalis subsp. canescens (DC.) Nyman

Accepted scientific name:
Hyssopus officinalis subsp. canescens (DC.) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus officinalis subsp. canescens (DC.) Nyman
Synonyms:
Hyssopus canescens (DC.) Nyman, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus canescens (DC.) Nyman, pro syn.
Hyssopus cinerascens Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus cinerascens Jord. & Fourr.
Hyssopus cinereus Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus cinereus Pau
Hyssopus officinalis var. canescens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus officinalis var. canescens DC.
Hyssopus officinalis subsp. cinereus (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus officinalis subsp. cinereus (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Hyssopus officinalis var. stenothix Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus officinalis var. stenothix Briq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Hyssopus WCSP
Species Hyssopus officinalis WCSP
Distribution: France; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53